Flowers and wild plants: "Polygala myrtifolia". Police her. Dairy of the Cape.

Polygala myrtifolia .
Polygala.

Scientific name:

>

Common name: Polígala, Dairy of the cape

Plant: Shrub erect, perennial.

Flowering:

Flowers: > End of spring to fall.

Light: In full sun or filtered sun.

Temperature: the strong frost.

Polygala. Dairy of the Cape.

Dairy of the Cape.

Milk of the Cape.

Polygala myrtifolia > Polygala. Milk of the Cape.

"Polygala myrtifolia".
Polygala . Milk of the Cape.

"Polygala myrtifolia".
Polygala . Milk of the Cape.

"Polygala myrtifolia".
Polygala . Dairy of the Cape.
(Image 08-2014)

Related news